Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Management Staff

Mrs Julie Lillycrop         Headteacher. Alternate Designated Safeguarding Lead. Looked after Children Lead.

Mr Dave Fowlie                                Deputy Headteacher. Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Office Staff

Mrs Kirsty Blight                               Office Manager

Mrs Coleen Jamieson                      Clerical Assistant

Mrs Corrine Chaplin                        Clerical Assistant 

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Sarah Eastes                              Robins Class Teacher (Reception)

Mrs Sian Freeman                            Puffins Class Teachers (Year 1)

Miss Eleanor Stevenson                  Owls Class Teacher (Year 2)

Miss Clare Middleton                      Kingfishers Class Teachers (Year 3) and SENDCO

Mrs Tracey Lambert                         Kestrels Class Teacher (Year 4)

Mr  David Fowlie                              Hawks Class Teachers (Year 5)               

Mrs Debbie Sheppard                     Eagles Class Teacher (Year 6)

Mrs Alix Neill-Gourlay                     PPA teacher

Mrs Helen James                             Swimming Teacher

 

Mrs Lucie Hobbs                             Robins Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Mrs Anna Allaway                        Puffins Teaching Assistant (Year 1)

Mrs Kate Parkinson                        Owls Teaching Assistant (Year 2)

Mrs Gaynor Carter                          Kingfishers Teaching Assistant (Year 3)

Mrs Virginia Wright                        Kestrels Teaching Assistant (Year 4)

Mrs Viv Garner                                Hawks Teaching Assistant (Year 5)

Mrs Christine Goodyear                 Eagles Teaching Assistant (Year 6)

Mrs Jo Evenett                                 Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor/Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elaine Grass                             Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor/Teaching Assistant

Ms Lisa Strutt                                  2nd Alternative Safeguarding  Lead

                                                           Family Support/Higher Level Teaching Assistant. 

Mrs Sandra Samuel                        SEND Teaching Assistant

Mr Dom Bunten                              SEND Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mid-Day Staff

Mrs Julie Pescud                              Senior Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Coleen Jamieson                     Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Debbie Holman                        Mid-Day Supervisor

Ms Lisa Strutt                                   Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Kate Parkinson                         Mid-Day Supervisor

Miss Kelly Lee                                   Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Anna Badcock                          Mid-Day Supervisor (Part-time)

 

Caretaking Staff

Mr Anthony Payne                           Caretaker

Mrs Donna Flynn                              Cleaner

Mrs Catherine Vinall                        Cleaner

Our school is a Norfolk County Council school. 

 

Norfolk County Council, as a large organisation, is required to report on its gender pay gap. For those interested in this here is the link:

 

https://www.norfolk.gov.uk/-/media/norfolk/downloads/what-we-do-and-how-we-work/policy-performance-and-partnerships/performance/equality-actions/gender-pay-gap-2018.pdf

 

In our school there is a highly disproportionate number of female staff to male staff.


Top