Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Governors

 

Governor Name

Responsibility &

Committee Membership

Governor Category

Term of Office

Start Date

Term of Office Finish Date

(or date of leaving)

Business or

Pecuniary Interest

Meeting Attendance Record 2019-2020

Lisa Allbut-Kentish

No committee appointed

Staff Well-Being

Parent

12/01/2018

11/01/2022

None Declared

TBC

Gaynor Carter

TBC

Staff

03/10/2019

02/10/2023

None Declared

TBC

Sarah Disney

QDC Committee

More Able Pupils

Succession Working Party

Staff

12/05/2017

24/07/2019

None Declared

TBC

Paul Garland (Chair)

QDC Committee

Pupil Premium

Attendance

Single Equalities

Single Central Record (SCR)

Website

Maths

Head teacher’s Well-Being

Head teacher ‘s Performance Management

Data Protection Officer

Foundation

28/01/2019

27/01/2023

None Declared

TBC

John Hollick-Pearce

TBC

Parent

15/10/2018

15/10/2022

None Declared

TBC

Amanda Jones

Resources Committee

Co-opted

31/10/2017

06/11/2018

None Declared

TBC

Josephine Leveridge

QDC Committee (Chair)

Safeguarding

SEND

Looked after Children (LAC)

Prevent

Medical Conditions

Literacy

Head teacher’s performance Management

Local Authority  (LA)

13/09/2016

12/09/2020

None Declared

TBC

Julie Lillycrop

Resources Committee

Ex-Officio

(Head teacher)

n/a

n/a

None Declared

TBC

Kate Pizzey

QDC Committee

Parent

01/12/2017

30/11/2021

None Declared

TBC

Michael Reeve

(Vice Chair)

QDC Committee

Resources Committee (Chair)

Pay Committee

Governor Training

Succession Working Party

Co-opted

06/02/2018

05/02/2022

Family member works in school

TBC

Steve Saunders

QDC Committee (until 4/2018)

Resources Committee

Health & Safety

Parent

02/10/2019

03/10/2023

None Declared

TBC

Claire Scarff

Resources Committee

Pay Committee

Head teacher’s Performance Management (Reserve)

Co-opted

24/04/2019

26/04/2023

None Declared

TBC

Lesley Ward

TBC

Co-opted

03/06/2019

03/06/2023

None Declared

TBC

Top